Site Map Icon
RSS Feed icon
 
UA Local 50
Plumbers, Steamfitters & Service Mechanics
 
 
December 13, 2018

<< December 2018 >>
S M T W T F S
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31
Blog Updates
Mar 07 Income Inequality in America
By Bob Lynn Jr

Weather Report
Local 50 Endorsed Candidates
Updated On: Oct 29, 2018
Vote on November 6th

UA Local 50 Endorsed Candidates & Issues

 

Ohio

 

Michigan

US Senate

 

Sherrod Brown

 

US Senate

 

Debbie Stabenow

Governor/Lt Governor

 

Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton

 

Governor

 

Gretchen Whitmer

Auditor of State

 

Zach Space

 

Lt Governor

 

Garlin Gilchrist II

Secretary of State

 

Frank LaRose

 

Secretary of State

 

Jocelyn Benson

Attorney General

 

Steve Dettelbach

 

Attorney General

 

Dana Nessel

Treasurer of State

 

Rob Richardson

 

 

 

 

Ohio Supreme Court

 

Melody Stewart

 

Michigan Supreme Court

 

Megan Cavanagh

Ohio Supreme Court

 

Michael P Donnelly

 

Michigan Supreme Court

 

Sam Bagenstos

US House District 5

 

J Michael Galbraith

 

US House District 7

 

Gretchen Driskell

US House District 9

 

Marcy Kaptur

 

 

 

 

State Senate 11

 

Teresa Fedor

 

State Senate 17

 

Bill LaVoy

State Representative 3

 

Theresa Gavarone

 

State Representative 17

 

Michelle LaVoy

State Representative 44

 

Paula Hicks Hudson

 

State Representative 56

 

Ernie Whiteside

State Representative 45

 

Lisa Sobecki

 

State Representative 57

 

Amber Pederson

State Representative 46

 

Mike Sheehy

 

 

 

 

State Representative 47

 

Gary Newnham

 

Proposal 2 – Redistricting

 

Yes

State Representative 82

 

Aden Baker

 

Proposal 3 – Voting Rights

 

Yes

State Representative 89

 

Steven Arndt

 

 

 

 

6th District Court of Appeals

 

Gene Zmuda

 

New Rules in Michigan – There is no straight party voting this year. You must vote each individual candidate.

Lucas County Treasurer

 

Lindsey Webb

 

Lucas County Commissioner

 

Gary Byers

 

 

 

 

Lucas County Judge

 

Joe McNamara

 

You can apply for an absentee ballot online at Secretary of State website. Michigan has no early in person voting.

 

 

 

 

****************************************************************************************************************************************************************

Early Voting Hours in Ohio   Lucas County Vote Center 1301 Monroe St – Other Counties Board of Elections Offices

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

October

9         Registration Deadline

10

8 am – 5 pm

11

8 am – 5 pm

12

8 am – 5 pm

13

14

 

15

8 am – 5 pm

16

8 am – 5 pm

17

8 am – 5 pm

18

8 am – 5 pm

19

8 am – 5 pm

20

21

 

22

8 am – 5 pm

23

8 am – 5 pm

24

8 am – 5 pm

25

8 am – 5 pm

26

8 am – 5 pm

27

8 am – 4 pm

28

 

29

8 am – 7 pm

30

8 am – 7 pm

31

8 am – 7 pm

November 1

8 am – 7 pm

2

8 am – 7 pm

3

8 am – 4 pm

4

1 – 5 pm

5

8 am – 2 pm

6 Election Day

6:30 am – 7:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

Download:


Member Login
Username:

Password:


Not registered yet?
Click Here to sign-up

Forgot Your Login?
Important Links
Visit www.netbenefits.com/nwopp!
Visit www.nwopitc.com!
Visit www.ua.org!
Visit www.assethealth.com/local50!
Visit www.uagetinvolved.org!
Visit www.nwoppfringes.org!
Visit www.wellbeing.place!
Visit www.advantageengagement.com/pwfresult.php?company_username=nwopp50&company_password=linc123&id_eap=1550&id_language=003001!
Visit www.curalinc.com/documents/SLincOrient/index.htm!
Visit www.merckengage.com/landing_page.aspx!
 
 
UA Local 50
Copyright © 2018, All Rights Reserved.
Powered By UnionActive™

196963 hits since Jan 24, 2013
Visit Unions-America.com!

Top of Page image